"Det er ikke så anderledes."

Translation:It is not so different.

3 years ago

7 Comments


vam1980
vam1980

Is "it is not that different" (emphasis on "thát") incorrect? "That" is listed as a hint?

3 years ago

Hedebygade

It is correct, report it. When saying "det er ikke så anderledes" you can emphasize "så" to get exactly the same meaning.

3 years ago

Vesir85
Vesir85

How would you say 'We are not so different, you and I' ? I'm trying to get my villain on in Danish.

1 year ago

KyleJDahl

Dansk? Ja det er!

1 year ago

alex570bc

is "anderledes" an adjective or an adverb here?

1 year ago

Lucia990165

I understand that in this example the adverb is "så"

4 months ago

Rich524475

The sound does not seem correct. I have played it repeatedly and the sound cuts the "t "on "det" so that it sounds like De and not Det at the beginning of the sentence.

2 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.