"När ses vi?"

Translation:When do we meet?

February 18, 2015

8 Comments


Sven-Ska

Is this what everyone actually uses, maybe informally, rather than using träffas? Tack.

February 18, 2015

HelenCarlsson

Yes, "ses" is probably more common than "träffas" informally.

February 18, 2015

jwbards

Is there any difference in meaning?

October 14, 2015

HelenCarlsson

Not as far as I know.

October 14, 2015

Patti309623

i hear a v is ses, sounds like sves in the slow speed

July 21, 2016

chinupcheerup

I am struggling to understand why "When are we meeting?" is not acceptable.

February 6, 2017

bigswedeej

When will we see you doesn't work. Why not?

August 5, 2018

Schkatz

I kinda often hear "dej" instead of "vi" :(

February 21, 2016
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.