"네, 나는 영어를 합니다."

번역:Yes, I speak English.

3년 전

댓글 7개


feyMorgaina
feyMorgaina

Shouldn't this be 네, 나는 영어를 말합니다? Or is 영어를 해요 just a colloquial way to say one speaks English?

3년 전

SoupandPie
SoupandPie
Mod

Well, 네, 나는 영어를 말합니다 feels very awkward, but if you were to change 영어를 -> 영어로, then it can mean Yes, I am speaking in English. 영어를 해요, is correct, but this course likes to focus on more formal ways of saying Korean, or 존댓말, so the Korean sentence given as the original question is correct in this course. But 네, 나는 영어를 해요, 네, 나는 영어를 할줄 알아요, all mean the same thing, which I speak English (second example literally means I know how to do English.

3년 전

feyMorgaina
feyMorgaina

감사합니다. 알겠습니다. ^_^

3년 전

alaska7598

Yes I do English왜 안되징..

2년 전

James.Bang

Yes, I can speak English.

2년 전

p8Fi1

yes, i am speak English는 안되나요?

2년 전

p4a21

어렵버

1년 전
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.