"The day is historical."

Terjemahan:Hari itu bersejarah.

3 tahun yang lalu

11 Komentar


AcepUsmanA

I am bugging if the system can scan the voice accurately..because I have examined a wrong answer but strangely it was accepted as a correct answer.

3 tahun yang lalu

KurniaMart

Knp historic?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Historical means that it belongs to the history (country history, world history, firm history, etc...), it happened in the past.

Historic: Very important event, so important that it had or will have its place in the history.

http://www.grammar-monster.com/easily_confused/historic_historical.htm

1 tahun yang lalu

IndahLesta20

Utg g'slh dengar aku

1 tahun yang lalu

AnthonySij

Kalo "hari ini bersejarah" apa ya?

1 tahun yang lalu

evi384505

Today is historical day

9 bulan yang lalu

TheodorusMS

The day is historical

11 bulan yang lalu

TheodorusMS

The day is historical

11 bulan yang lalu

RioRidhony

good

7 bulan yang lalu

RizkaKumbang

Hari itu bersejarah

7 bulan yang lalu

Sobsss
Sobsss

That day is historical?

1 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.