"The day is historical."

Terjemahan:Hari itu bersejarah.

February 18, 2015

15 Komentar
Diskusi ini dikunci


AcepUsmanA

I am bugging if the system can scan the voice accurately..because I have examined a wrong answer but strangely it was accepted as a correct answer.


PERCE_NEIGE

Historical means that it belongs to the history (country history, world history, firm history, etc...), it happened in the past.

Historic: Very important event, so important that it had or will have its place in the history.

http://www.grammar-monster.com/easily_confused/historic_historical.htm


JennieCasella

The web you enter is not secure.


IndahLesta20

Utg g'slh dengar aku


ivanatika

Jawab "Itu hari bersejarah" kenapa salah ya? Yg benar "hari itu bersejarah" bedanya dmn ya? Jadi bingung


dodihrl

The days is historical artinya Hari itu bersejarah. Berbeda dengan It is days historical yg artinya itu hari bersejarah


AnthonySij

Kalo "hari ini bersejarah" apa ya?


evi384505

Today is historical day


TheodorusMS

The day is historical


RizkaKumbang

Hari itu bersejarah


Sobsss

That day is historical?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.