"The day is historical."

Terjemahan:Hari itu bersejarah.

February 18, 2015

12 Komentar


AcepUsmanA

I am bugging if the system can scan the voice accurately..because I have examined a wrong answer but strangely it was accepted as a correct answer.

April 1, 2015

KurniaMart

Knp historic?

September 24, 2016

PERCE_NEIGE

Historical means that it belongs to the history (country history, world history, firm history, etc...), it happened in the past.

Historic: Very important event, so important that it had or will have its place in the history.

http://www.grammar-monster.com/easily_confused/historic_historical.htm

March 27, 2017

IndahLesta20

Utg g'slh dengar aku

March 8, 2017

ivanatika

Jawab "Itu hari bersejarah" kenapa salah ya? Yg benar "hari itu bersejarah" bedanya dmn ya? Jadi bingung

July 3, 2017

AnthonySij

Kalo "hari ini bersejarah" apa ya?

September 2, 2017

evi384505

Today is historical day

January 5, 2018

TheodorusMS

The day is historical

November 9, 2017

TheodorusMS

The day is historical

November 9, 2017

RioRidhony

good

March 19, 2018

RizkaKumbang

Hari itu bersejarah

March 19, 2018

Sobsss

That day is historical?

September 16, 2018
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.