1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: German
  4. >
  5. "Das Dach ist außerdem zu alt…

"Das Dach ist außerdem zu alt."

Traducción:El techo está muy viejo además.

February 18, 2015

17 comentarios


truelefty

¿Estoy en lo correcto si digo que el "dem" al final puede invertir el sentido de un adverbio?

Außer: Excepto, Außerdem: Además
Trotz: A pesar de, Trotzdem: Sin embargo

EDIT: No. xD
EDIT2: Danke Sie beiden (Abendbrot und galletarodeanda) für die Antworten ;)


Abendbrot

'Außen': The points/dots are 'außen' --------here is 'außen' ....(here is inside).....here is 'außen' außerhalb---------außerhalb(innerhalb) außerhalb

außer =not the middle

außerdem: 'dem' is one fact, this one fact is the inner side! ----- außerdem... (dem) ...außerdem

These two words does not show a contrast.


Abendbrot

The same with 'trotz' and 'trotzdem'.

Aus Trotz esse ich alle Schokolade auf. -Because I am against something, I eat all the chocolate.

Trotz/Wider der schlechten Noten, gehen wir schwimmen. ~ Trotzdem/Wider(der schlechten Noten) gehen wir schwimmen. These words are in harmony.


Abendbrot

Please the question in English again.


truelefty

Am I right if I say that the "dem" at the end of an adverb can invert its meaning?


Abendbrot

Da setzt ihr ja viele Hoffnungen in mich. Ich verstehe die Frage immer noch nicht. Hilfe!!+ Do you(G2) mean you want to turn 'außerdem' into 'außerden'?


truelefty

Ich kann nicht du antworten in ein Paar Kommentare, die Taste sehe ich nicht.


Abendbrot

(galletarodeanda, your name is so long, can it be shorter, please?)

You said something about 'nach' and 'nachdem' -right it is not really logical -why together or separated-. Nach dem Essen gehe ich flöten. Nachdem ich essen war, gehe ich flöten. By the way, 'nachdem' is a easier/logical one of many others.

It is not possible to change the 'dem' in such words. Never.

It can not be hard for Germans, "denn"/because it was never taught in school.

Maybe, google helps better, when I only ask for the english version of your texts. Lets try!


xavi19997

Cual es la diferencia entre zu y sehr (cuando zu significa muy). Se usa uno con unas palabras y el otro con las otras? O depende del caso gramatical?


RosaTiti2

Zu es demasiado y sehr muy.


taca1991

se acepta tambien : ademas el techo es demasiado viejo


Liliana485741

El techo es además muy antiguo. Viejo y antiguo son sinónimos. Es y está también son sinónimos

Aprende alemán en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.
Empieza