"DasDachistaußerdemzualt."

Traducción:El techo está muy viejo además.

Hace 3 años

16 comentarios


truelefty
truelefty

¿Estoy en lo correcto si digo que el "dem" al final puede invertir el sentido de un adverbio?

Außer: Excepto, Außerdem: Además
Trotz: A pesar de, Trotzdem: Sin embargo

EDIT: No. xD
EDIT2: Danke Sie beiden (Abendbrot und galletarodeanda) für die Antworten ;)

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

'Außen': The points/dots are 'außen' --------here is 'außen' ....(here is inside).....here is 'außen' außerhalb---------außerhalb(innerhalb) außerhalb

außer =not the middle

außerdem: 'dem' is one fact, this one fact is the inner side! ----- außerdem... (dem) ...außerdem

These two words does not show a contrast.

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

The same with 'trotz' and 'trotzdem'.

Aus Trotz esse ich alle Schokolade auf. -Because I am against something, I eat all the chocolate.

Trotz/Wider der schlechten Noten, gehen wir schwimmen. ~ Trotzdem/Wider(der schlechten Noten) gehen wir schwimmen. These words are in harmony.

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

Please the question in English again.

Hace 3 años

truelefty
truelefty

Am I right if I say that the "dem" at the end of an adverb can invert its meaning?

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

Da setzt ihr ja viele Hoffnungen in mich. Ich verstehe die Frage immer noch nicht. Hilfe!!+ Do you(G2) mean you want to turn 'außerdem' into 'außerden'?

Hace 3 años

truelefty
truelefty

Ich kann nicht du antworten in ein Paar Kommentare, die Taste sehe ich nicht.

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

(galletarodeanda, your name is so long, can it be shorter, please?)

You said something about 'nach' and 'nachdem' -right it is not really logical -why together or separated-. Nach dem Essen gehe ich flöten. Nachdem ich essen war, gehe ich flöten. By the way, 'nachdem' is a easier/logical one of many others.

It is not possible to change the 'dem' in such words. Never.

It can not be hard for Germans, "denn"/because it was never taught in school.

Maybe, google helps better, when I only ask for the english version of your texts. Lets try!

Hace 3 años

xavi19997
xavi19997

Cual es la diferencia entre zu y sehr (cuando zu significa muy). Se usa uno con unas palabras y el otro con las otras? O depende del caso gramatical?

Hace 3 años

RosaTiti2

Zu es demasiado y sehr muy.

Hace 9 meses

taca1991
taca1991

se acepta tambien : ademas el techo es demasiado viejo

Hace 5 meses
Aprende alemán en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.