Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"We have thirteen people."

Terjemahan:Kami punya tiga belas orang.

3 tahun yang lalu

7 Komentar


FajarDawnVirgo

Mengapa tidak ada tambahan 's' di kata 'people'?

3 tahun yang lalu

idedeas

Karena people itu sudah plural.

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Singular = a person.

Plural = people.

1 tahun yang lalu

KharismaWa

I don't really care about grammar, one important is just we know that meaning,,

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

If you can't use grammar well, people won't understand you when you will make complex sentences, bad grammar only allows simple sentences to be well understood.

1 tahun yang lalu

KristoB2

Nice quote bro

10 bulan yang lalu

Riyana361907

Yeahh thats great opinion

3 bulan yang lalu