"The winter is from November to February."

Translation:O inverno é de novembro a fevereiro.

August 16, 2013

4 Comments


manosdefie

Damn phone auto-corrected to "inferno" instead of "inverno"! ❤❤❤❤❤❤! XP

June 6, 2014

FrenchLand

Turn autocorrect off. You will learn more that way also!

September 24, 2014

11nicoya

de da and do when to use them

August 16, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

de = of / from, do = de + o ("of the" for masculine words) da = de + a ("of the" for feminine words) They both are used for singular words.

August 16, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.