"Hjulene har samme farve som elefanten."

Translation:The wheels have the same color as the elephant.

4 years ago

8 Comments


PeterStockwell
Plus

The wheels are the same colour, surely?

2 years ago

allison.grothman

Ja, de er grå. Eller er de lyserød? Det er umuligt! Hvorfor? Fordi elefanter er ikke lyserød, eller grøn, eller blå. DE ER GRÅ!

2 years ago

RmiMag

Why cannot we use "den" before the adjective "samme" for the definite "farve" here ?

4 years ago

RidderJakob

You can, it's just not necessary

4 years ago

skywalker735

Not sammen?

2 years ago

missdestroy

Sammen would be "together"

8 months ago

AndrejSavatikj

This is the weirdest sentence yet

2 months ago

vlandre

How are we supposed to make the difference between hjul and jul when listening?

5 days ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.