"Hjulene har samme farve som elefanten."

Translation:The wheels have the same color as the elephant.

2/20/2015, 5:40:58 AM

8 Comments


PeterStockwell
Plus

The wheels are the same colour, surely?

12/8/2016, 12:43:04 AM

allison.grothman

Ja, de er grå. Eller er de lyserød? Det er umuligt! Hvorfor? Fordi elefanter er ikke lyserød, eller grøn, eller blå. DE ER GRÅ!

8/17/2016, 3:30:03 AM

RmiMag

Why cannot we use "den" before the adjective "samme" for the definite "farve" here ?

2/20/2015, 5:40:58 AM

RidderJakob

You can, it's just not necessary

2/20/2015, 8:21:08 AM

skywalker735

Not sammen?

2/29/2016, 1:23:41 PM

missdestroy

Sammen would be "together"

6/5/2018, 2:01:52 PM

AndrejSavatikj

This is the weirdest sentence yet

12/12/2018, 1:15:44 PM

vlandre

How are we supposed to make the difference between hjul and jul when listening?

2/15/2019, 11:53:22 AM
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.