1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "De bedste sætninger gives he…

"De bedste sætninger gives her."

Translation:The best sentences are given here.

February 21, 2015

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

Acton_Bell

Det er sandheden!

February 21, 2015

Ungewitig_Wiht

Sounds a bit Trumpy.

March 16, 2017

fencewalke

could these be sentences handed down by a judge?

June 30, 2017

RyagonIV

Such a sentence is called "en dom, gives af en dommer."

October 7, 2017

L.Bijker

What does this sentence mean? Or do they just mean what Acton Bell is referring to?

April 29, 2017

ycUvuSap

"sætning" også betyder "theorem". "The best theorems are given here." er også rigtigt.

March 4, 2018

Patsy536249

Funny I thought she was going to jail!!

May 20, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.