"De bedste sætninger gives her."

Translation:The best sentences are given here.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Acton_Bell

Det er sandheden!

3 years ago

Ungewitig_Wiht

Sounds a bit Trumpy.

1 year ago

fencewalke

could these be sentences handed down by a judge?

1 year ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

Such a sentence is called "en dom, gives af en dommer."

1 year ago

ycUvuSap
ycUvuSap

"sætning" også betyder "theorem". "The best theorems are given here." er også rigtigt.

8 months ago

L.Bijker
L.Bijker

What does this sentence mean? Or do they just mean what Acton Bell is referring to?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.