"Waarom is de banaan nat?"

Translation:Why is the banana wet?

2/21/2015, 5:45:54 PM

5 Comments


flootzavut
Plus

oh, stuff like this is why the Dutch course is my favourite.

2/22/2015, 6:46:43 PM

Matty931891

My favourite so far is: "Mijn rugzuk mag niet mee in het vliegtuig, omdat er een neushoorn in zit" (My backpack cannot come on the plane because there is a rhinoceros in it)

2/27/2015, 11:55:19 PM

flootzavut
Plus

That is amazing... that is seriously the best weird sentence I've heard so far...

2/28/2015, 7:23:50 PM

belridetulo

dutch Duo makes me think dirty things :P

3/9/2015, 12:18:24 AM

PaCa826187

Don't blame Duolingo. It's that dutty mind of yours.

7/6/2015, 10:23:37 PM
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.