"Waarom is de banaan nat?"

Translation:Why is the banana wet?

3 years ago

5 Comments


flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

oh, stuff like this is why the Dutch course is my favourite.

3 years ago

Matty931891

My favourite so far is: "Mijn rugzuk mag niet mee in het vliegtuig, omdat er een neushoorn in zit" (My backpack cannot come on the plane because there is a rhinoceros in it)

3 years ago

flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

That is amazing... that is seriously the best weird sentence I've heard so far...

3 years ago

belridetulo
belridetulo

dutch Duo makes me think dirty things :P

3 years ago

PaCa826187
PaCa826187

Don't blame Duolingo. It's that dutty mind of yours.

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.