"Are there international passports?"

Translation:Finns det internationella pass?

February 21, 2015

6 Comments


MonsieurCal

Finns det internationella pass?

August 21, 2015

KittyGoema

Finns där?

February 21, 2015

Arnauti

Used in some regions, but not Standard Swedish for finns det.

February 21, 2015

Ehsan.1984

what is passport plural? should it be passar? passer? or something else?

November 18, 2015

Zmrzlina

It's just pass, as with regular ett-words that end on a consonant.

November 18, 2015

Biggy786177

Why is it not finns de(!) internationella pass, because of the plural?

October 12, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.