"Wijhebbenhetbord."

Translation:We have the plate.

3 years ago

5 Comments


yoozurnaym

KSCHHH Target acquired. We have the plate. Over.KSSCCHHH

1 year ago

Slavola21

I thought "bord" was supposed to mean "dish", while it is rendered as "sign".

3 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

'Bord' can mean both 'plate' and a 'sign'. E.g. 'road sign' would be 'verkeersbord'.

3 years ago

Denise763738

Argh! We haven't learned bird yet!!

1 year ago

minibimaxwell

Bird is (de) vogel, we learn it in animals, but I did animals before food

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.