"Två galna kvinnor springer efter mig!"

Translation:Two crazy women are running after me!

February 21, 2015

12 Comments


magicafan

I found this funny xD

March 21, 2015

Motivator

moose instead of women would make more sense, I believe. :D (or would it? I don't know, I'm from southern areas...)

June 10, 2015

Auramyst

"Hon ser ut som en älg"

April 10, 2017

Ninety-Six

That's probably why they're chasing you.

November 7, 2017

CanOzer1

Can this also be in the context 'two women are trying to obtain me' or is just literally two women running

July 2, 2015

danielmccord

Don't stop to post about it!

March 30, 2017

bigswedeej

Difference between gålna and tokig?

February 6, 2016

Arnauti

The base form is galen: galen, galet, galna.
You'll get different answers from different native speakers, but basically galen and tokig mean the same thing.

February 8, 2016

bigswedeej

Tack. Tokig is more fun to say.

February 8, 2016

CaroleansAttack

Sounds like the start to a harem anime.

January 14, 2018

Beanybadger

So... does this mean 'crazy' in the sense of literally clinically insane/ personality disorder, or in the lighthearted 'I'm so crazy, I just dyed my hair blue', or crazy in the sense of angry, frenzied, slightly losing control on one's emotions?

March 8, 2018

devalanteriel

Either is fine. Well, maybe not fine. You know what I mean. :p

March 8, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.