"Ja och nej"

Translation:Yes and no

February 22, 2015

13 Comments


Minerva418

Is the ch in och supposed to be pronounced?

February 22, 2015

Zmrzlina

It's silent in all but emphasized use.

October 5, 2015

aldobarcenas1

no

December 17, 2015

Zmrzlina

Yes.

December 18, 2015

Fresh99012

Ja och nej

July 29, 2018

kardemumma

Typically no, unless you're trying to emphasize the word.

February 22, 2015

Niggerjabl

yes it is

April 13, 2019

Owlspotting

Jedi svenska

May 14, 2018

Bullorus

Well yes, but actually no

March 11, 2019

LillaMy94

"Ja, åk nej"

March 24, 2019

AngieL4032

i am pronouncing it right!! it wont let me though!!

November 7, 2017

DanielePrisco17

Pronouncing? There are Swedish speaking exercises?

April 3, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.