1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hunden spiser min mad."

"Hunden spiser min mad."

Translation:The dog is eating my food.

February 22, 2015

7 Comments


mitchelldanger

Please explain how the suffix influences din/min, dit/mit, dine/mine. It would be nice if a lesson preceeded each section.


dlavvv

Go to this lesson via a computer. They have an echolocation there. Gender, neuter, plural is why


geo_torno9

Whoa... the second I looked up from my computer, my dog had gotten hold of my lunch!!!


googlenka

The food war is back.


SantiAnnd

Bad doggie, go back to your plate, stop eating what's mine


fluffyowo

My dog eat the homework ..

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.