"كان هناك نقص حاد في الأرز ذلك العام."

الترجمة:There was a great lack of rice that year.

منذ 3 سنوات

8 تعليقات


john.nusshy

huge ?

منذ 3 سنوات

manaysah

why "significant" is wrong?

منذ سنتين

Ahmedghareeeb

There was a great shortage from rice that year ما الخطاء بهذه الجملة.

منذ سنتين

MohammedAl965749

I think this would be right too There was a severe lack of rice that year

منذ سنة واحدة

Vel83
Vel83

a great-هل تعني حاد ام مادا

منذ سنة واحدة

Ahmad735048

There was a great lack of the rice that year . أليست صحيحة ..!؟

منذ سنة واحدة

muhanad62319

There was great shortage form rice that year لماذا هيا خطا

منذ 11 شهرًا

MoetazHuss

There was a great lack of the rice that year.

منذ شهرين
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.