"Fathers and sons."

Translation:Fäder och söner.

February 23, 2015

5 Comments


FallenAnge664795

Im from sweden and i have never in my life heard fäder

November 13, 2015

Zmrzlina

But it is the plural of fader/far. But yes, pappor is much more common.

November 13, 2015

baritone0645

Is it a set rule that the plural forms of family members (specific (brother, mother, etc..)) to have umlauts?

February 23, 2015

Zmrzlina

Nope. Sisters don't: syster -> systrar.

February 23, 2015

NicholasJMotton

❤❤❤❤❤❤ hell

February 8, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.