Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I do not need your help."

Translation:No necesito tu ayuda.

5 years ago

9 Comments


Dr-Pen
Dr-Pen

What's wrong with using "su" in place of "tu" ?

5 years ago

Royraju

There is nothing wrong. You can say "No necesito su ayuda".

5 years ago

Dr-Pen
Dr-Pen

Well I was asking that because Duolingo did not accept the "su" in place of "tu"

5 years ago

Royraju

You can report it, and the'll probably include it in their database.

5 years ago

joe814027

Ayuda is the noun form here not the verb. LA AYUDA= THE HELP

4 months ago

mmktlk

DL marked me wrong for No necisito tu ayudas. And said it was the plural form of ayuda. I thought ayudan was the plural form. Please help!

2 years ago

Royraju

Have you realized that "ayuda" is a noun in this seentence?

Noun:

Ayuda = Singular

Ayudas = Plural

Verb:

Yo ayudo (singular)

Tú ayudas (singular)

Él/Ella ayuda (singular)

Ustedes ayudan (plural)

Ellos ayudan (plural)

2 years ago

evanherk

No necesito ayuda de usted was marked wrong -why?

1 year ago

disestablishment
disestablishment

Grosero :(

1 year ago