Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Será necesario."

Translation:It will be necessary.

3 years ago

12 Comments


RitaBooty

Why would 'it will be needed' be wrong when it is listed as a correct translation for necesario

2 years ago

david.godfrey

What about va a ser necessario?

2 years ago

Fryluka
Fryluka

Its exactly the same, indeed

2 years ago

banana_500

same thing

2 years ago

nomadcanuck

Why is there no "lo" here?

3 years ago

rspreng

sera' means 'it will be' and 'lo' is an object, not subject, pronoun

3 years ago

samay93

Is sera a conjugation of anything?

2 years ago

kiltown
kiltown

"Será" is the future tense, third person of "ser" (to be).

2 years ago

JennaMille16

Why would "she will be necessary" be wrong?

2 years ago

qhomee
qhomee

why is "She will be needed." wrong?

1 year ago

RobChristiansen

que sera sera

1 year ago

Stu733294

"It will be NEEDED" is not accepted but it certainly should be.

8 months ago

Related Discussions