"Følger du mig?"

Translation:Are you following me?

February 23, 2015

6 Comments


Mattais

Can you use follow here like in English to mean understand?

April 13, 2015

Jnwulff

That would be "kan du følge mig?

May 9, 2015

eftermiddagen

The best part of waking up, is følger in your cup

April 26, 2015

zeusttu

Depends, do you want me to?

February 23, 2015

bonbayel

I think it is the the physical and the understanding sense, although 'kan du følge mig' is very common. (But that can aæso be used in the very litteral physical sense, are you able to follow me (up the hill)?

April 21, 2017

XCVB_1234

Is "do you follow me" wrong in english ?

June 28, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.