"Drengen underskriver dokumentet."

Translation:The boy signs the document.

February 24, 2015

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


arian471

The spoken sentense is "drengen underskriver dokument" and is therefor confusing for a non native speaker, since it the "et" is not scilent


RidderJakob

Well the 'et' should be pronounced, the spoken sentence is wrong.


MathiusGudsgave

Yes, the recording of this sentence is not accurate. The -et ending is not pronounced.


MadCharity1

Gave the right answer and was told it was wrong?!

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.