"The man eats an orange."

Translation:Manden spiser en appelsin.

February 24, 2015

4 Comments


AsielSmith

So when apples sin they make oranges, never knew.

April 20, 2015

ZaidaGarri

Hahahaha

May 31, 2015

Waspokenene

I am still a bit confused when to use "et" and "en." Is it gender based? Perhaps like Spanish where "un" is masculine and "una" is feminine? I just need some enlightenment.

February 24, 2015

Xneb
Mod

    See this post which is in the Overview of Threads. It should help explain it a little bit better

    February 24, 2015
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.