1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Sugar is my enemy."

"Sugar is my enemy."

Translation:Socker är min fiende.

February 24, 2015

5 Comments


TheRealJason

"Sir, we've got hostile movement on the radar." "Who is it?" "Sugar." "My god..."


Edinfabio

Evil sugar is coming.


ChloKokx

Socker är min fiende men flickan äter socker. Ugh!


Samvinder

Does 'Sockret är min fiende" carry a different meaning?


devalanteriel

Yes, sockret is in the definite, so it means "the sugar".

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started