"Sid ned."

Translation:Sit down.

3 years ago

4 Comments


christhroup
christhroup

The tooltips offer "sit" as a translation for "sid ned" but it is not accepted as the answer.

2 years ago

dac8y
dac8y

Hvad er forskellen mellem "sid ned" og "sæt dig ned"?

3 years ago

tbarasmussen

There is no difference, and both are used in common speech. The latter literally means "set/put yourself down".

1 year ago

Snommelp
Snommelp

...is it just me, or is her accent uniquely difficult to understand in this one?

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.