1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "I like the hats."

"I like the hats."

Translation:Jag tycker om hattarna.

February 25, 2015

5 Comments


PotatoSanta

Whats the difference between 'gillar' and 'tycker om'?


Sandra356524

Det finns ingen skillnaden mellan de om jag har r├Ątt


nat605971

I hate this "om"! What does it mean?


SovietTactics

The literal translation of "tycker om" is think about. In swedish those two words can also mean that you like something. "Om" on it's own means about.


Biggy786177

gillar and tycker om mean the same, I think...

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.