"Opwelkepagina?"

Translation:On which page?

3 years ago

5 Comments


grey236
grey236

Pagina means page in Latin :)

2 years ago

FaizalZahid
FaizalZahid

Which page?

3 years ago

adnejossing
adnejossing

What would 'webpage' be?

3 years ago

IncredibleHuxley

I dunno if this is reliable, but I have my Facebook set to Dutch. And each page is just called 'pagina'.

2 years ago

StephenEamonn

My guess is "webpagina" but the Dutch, particularly young people, use many English words so I would assume "op welke website/webpage" would be fine.

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.