"Op welke pagina?"

Translation:On which page?

3 years ago

6 Comments


grey236

Pagina means page in Latin :)

2 years ago

FaizalZahid

Which page?

3 years ago

adnejossing

What would 'webpage' be?

3 years ago

IncredibleHuxley

I dunno if this is reliable, but I have my Facebook set to Dutch. And each page is just called 'pagina'.

2 years ago

StephenEamonn

My guess is "webpagina" but the Dutch, particularly young people, use many English words so I would assume "op welke website/webpage" would be fine.

2 years ago

Nngpi

Webpagina is used, website is, too, but webpage isn't. Of course you don't use 'web page' a lot in English, either, so 'webpagina' is a lot more rare compared to the ubiquitous 'website'.

1 week ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.