Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Jalan menuju dia!"

Terjemahan:Walk towards him!

3 tahun yang lalu

15 Komentar


andimaulana48

Bang saya mau nanya kenapa pake S. Yah itu toward nya. Towards. Kenapa gak toward aja. Mohon penjelasan.y. please balas yh

2 tahun yang lalu

AdiWardhan

Ingat tenses simple present.

Walk towards him (S) (V1+s) (O)

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Salah! Towards: itu tidak adalah sebuah kata kerja! Towards: itu adalah sebuah kata keterangan.

1 tahun yang lalu

Richard842034

(S) V prep. O. This is an imperative sentence, so the subject is the implied 'you.' Toward(s) is a preposition, and him is the object of the preposition. The prepositional phrase (towards him) is functioning as a adverbial, answering the question 'where.'

11 bulan yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Towards sama Toward.

Mereka adalah kata keterangan, itu tidak berubah-ubah, kata keterangan tidak pernah berubah untuk jamak atau tunggal!

Towards dan Toward = bukan jamak dan bukan tunggal, karena kata keterangan! Mereka sama.

Membaca ini: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/fr/grammaire/grammaire-britannique/towards-or-toward

In English, only verbs change according to the conjugation, neither adjectives or adverbes, never!!!

1 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

In indonesian, All (Verbs, Nouns, Adjectives, etc) Have conjugation. Wkwkwk

You can Change A noun become A Verb.

Examples Noun become verb:

Kopi (coffee) - Ngopi (to drink/to have coffee)

Bakso (One Food in Indonesian) - Ngebakso (To eat bakso )

Example adjective become verb:

Hitam (Black) - Menghitam (Turn to black)

Etc. Hehe

1 bulan yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Walk to him/her, toward him/her, towards him/her = all accepted.

What is the way to talk about an animal in Indonesian. "dia"?

1 tahun yang lalu

ulf952836

In Indonesian you can use "dia" for "she, he, it (only animal)", but not always. We always use "binatang" or "hewan"

Ex: Look! It (animal) is red! Lihat, binatang itu merah! Or Lihat, hewan itu merah! Or Lihat, dia itu merah!

For the last example, "dia" haves mean 'one'. Like a cat amoung cats. Just one is different or unique.

1 tahun yang lalu

hadiputra

Not she but her!

2 tahun yang lalu

zangz123

Saya jawab , walk to him. Di betulkan ya. Jadi pertanyaannya Towards dengan to sama ajakah penggunaannya.?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Walk to him = accepted.

1 tahun yang lalu

Richard842034

Technically, they are a bit different. 'Toward' is in the direction of, and 'to' is until you reach him.

11 bulan yang lalu

talitarans

Emang aku salah ya ?

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Apa kalimatmu? Kami tidak bisa tahu.

1 tahun yang lalu

SigitSupra

Jalan bukanya way, kalau berjalan walk, salah gak tuh

1 tahun yang lalu