1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Jalan menuju dia!"

"Jalan menuju dia!"

Terjemahan:Walk towards him!

February 25, 2015

17 Komentar


andimaulana48

Bang saya mau nanya kenapa pake S. Yah itu toward nya. Towards. Kenapa gak toward aja. Mohon penjelasan.y. please balas yh


onizukae

Ingat tenses simple present.

Walk towards him (S) (V1+s) (O)


PERCE_NEIGE

Salah! Towards: itu tidak adalah sebuah kata kerja! Towards: itu adalah sebuah kata keterangan.


Richard842034

(S) V prep. O. This is an imperative sentence, so the subject is the implied 'you.' Toward(s) is a preposition, and him is the object of the preposition. The prepositional phrase (towards him) is functioning as a adverbial, answering the question 'where.'


PERCE_NEIGE

Towards sama Toward.

Mereka adalah kata keterangan, itu tidak berubah-ubah, kata keterangan tidak pernah berubah untuk jamak atau tunggal!

Towards dan Toward = bukan jamak dan bukan tunggal, karena kata keterangan! Mereka sama.

Membaca ini: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/fr/grammaire/grammaire-britannique/towards-or-toward

In English, only verbs change according to the conjugation, neither adjectives or adverbes, never!!!


MaruliChan

In indonesian, All (Verbs, Nouns, Adjectives, etc) Have conjugation. Wkwkwk

You can Change A noun become A Verb.

Examples Noun become verb:

Kopi (coffee) - Ngopi (to drink/to have coffee)

Bakso (One Food in Indonesian) - Ngebakso (To eat bakso )

Example adjective become verb:

Hitam (Black) - Menghitam (Turn to black)

Etc. Hehe


PERCE_NEIGE

Walk to him/her, toward him/her, towards him/her = all accepted.

What is the way to talk about an animal in Indonesian. "dia"?


ulf952836

In Indonesian you can use "dia" for "she, he, it (only animal)", but not always. We always use "binatang" or "hewan"

Ex: Look! It (animal) is red! Lihat, binatang itu merah! Or Lihat, hewan itu merah! Or Lihat, dia itu merah!

For the last example, "dia" haves mean 'one'. Like a cat amoung cats. Just one is different or unique.


hadiputra

Not she but her!


zangz123

Saya jawab , walk to him. Di betulkan ya. Jadi pertanyaannya Towards dengan to sama ajakah penggunaannya.?


PERCE_NEIGE

Walk to him = accepted.


Richard842034

Technically, they are a bit different. 'Toward' is in the direction of, and 'to' is until you reach him.


ahmadlulun

Kapan penggunaan kata street dan walk?


talitarans

Emang aku salah ya ?


PERCE_NEIGE

Apa kalimatmu? Kami tidak bisa tahu.


SigitSupra

Jalan bukanya way, kalau berjalan walk, salah gak tuh

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.