"Harduprøvetatanalyseremenneskerfør?"

Translation:Have you tried to analyze people before?

3 years ago

3 Comments


wtrdavies
wtrdavies

Is there a difference between 'prøvet' and 'prøvede'?

3 years ago

c14p
c14p

The infinitve of the verb is "at prøve".

Simple Past: "prøvede"

Present perfect: "har prøvet"

Past perfect: "havde prøvet"

The tenses above work like they do in english. The simple past is formed with one word while the perfect tenses are formed with the present and past form of the auxiliary verb "to have" (at have) + the past participle.

3 years ago

wtrdavies
wtrdavies

Mange tak. Jeg forstår nu

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.