"Χρειάζομαι περιοδικά στα αγγλικά."

Μετάφραση:I need magazines in English.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

3 σχόλια


wchargin
wchargin

What types of nouns are capitalized in Greek? Languages, countries, cities, nationalities, …?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

glavkos
glavkos

You can find a Style Guide for Modern Greek. Just google "language style guide for modern greek" and you'll get a lot of them.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

I need English magazines? It's not exactly the same because one could have eg. German magazines in English but I think since it is in common usage, it is close enough to be considered.

πριν από 3 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.