"They will obtain control of the country."

Translation:Ellos van a obtener control del país.

3 years ago

8 Comments


beanielb

Let's just throw future in there when we haven't learned it yet.... sigh

3 years ago

Ferdo76
Ferdo76

I guess you already know about the ir a <infinitive>-construction? E.g. Ellos van a obtener el control del país

3 years ago

dkat
dkat

good point but it is a subtle difference that I did not mind shift to.

2 years ago

alvaro.munoz.joy

ellos van a obtener control de el pais?

2 years ago

Tunaococ

Can conseguirán be used here?

3 years ago

JustinShaffer
JustinShaffer

La Guerra Sucia...

3 years ago

dkat
dkat

I am certain we have not done future tense so I did a roll over. Did I miss something?

2 years ago

eunjooLee5
eunjooLee5

obtendran!

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.