1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I go to Spain next week."

"I go to Spain next week."

Terjemahan:Saya pergi ke Spanyol minggu depan.

February 26, 2015

7 Komentar


Chriskund

In my opinion this sentence would be more appropriate is being written as "I will go to Spain next week or I'm going to Spain next week" because the action is classified as future tense or will be happened in the future


PERCE_NEIGE

I think a present can be used as a "near" future in English. Maybe it's less formal, I don't know, but I know that's correct too.


_adrianpop_

I am not a native Indonesian speaker, but isn't Saya ke Spanyol minggu depan meaning the same thing (it was not accepted)? One of the books I use to study mentioned that sometimes you can drop the verb pergi and only use ke to say that you are going somewhere.


Shella950948

What's wrong? Ahad should accepted.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.