"Er du et menneske eller en maskine?"

Translation:Are you a human or a machine?

3 years ago

14 Comments


pumakampi

Might come in handy on a Daft Punk concert.

3 years ago

Quaverman

I find it ironic that "human" is neuter but "machine" is gendered. Maybe the DANISH ARE SECRETLY ROBOTS!!!!1!

3 years ago

AlKnox

eller en danser?

2 years ago

octavi.ers
octavi.ers

...I read this phrase in the "Matrix 2" DVD dansk undertekster!!!.
P.S. by the way the plural of DVD is DVD'erne,,,,how crazy!

3 years ago

OpyPersson

Some of these get existential real fast.

7 months ago

Theodric
Theodric

....in bed

3 years ago

Fiery70

People ask me that all the time

2 years ago

marifig143

in what situation do you ask?

1 year ago

JohnItaly2

Halo 4 anyone?

1 year ago

UgleOwl13

Cylon, actually, but I'll let it slide.

10 months ago

Mamemimomu73
Mamemimomu73

Ex Machina :D

3 years ago

beaumains13
beaumains13

Denmark: Last bastion of humanity against Skynet.

7 months ago

DavidSchmi952575

They embracing everything digital that they can. So doubt they fight on the human side.

2 months ago

astonjam
astonjam

Disse voldelige lækkerier har voldelige ender...

4 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.