"Wewillregister."

Μετάφραση:Εμείς θα γραφτούμε.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

7 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Please why not the future simple?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

panagiotis_ts
panagiotis_ts

The θα γραφτούμε form is future simple. The future continuous form is θα γραφόμαστε. :)

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Many thanks Panagiotists, I thought it was declined like γράφω! Ι live and learn thanks to you and other generous helpers.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

glavkos
glavkos

It the so called self reflexive voice (the energy returns to the subject, right).

I write myself to the list Γράφομαι στον κατάλογο

Γράφομαι

Γράφτηκα

Γραφόμουν

Θα γράφομαι extinct as you can always say Θα γραφτώ etc...

The other type of the same word is : εγγράφομαι (sounds more official). From the same root are coming the words:

εγγραφή, εγγεγραμένος κλπ..

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Thank you Glavko, your explanations are always so clear and helpful, it makes me think that I might one day grasp the essentials!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

GrandBalar

το γραφω εδω γιατι κατι δεν παει καλα..... he will sleep in the room with her =θα κοιμηθει στο δωματιο μ'αυτην .....γιατι το βγαζει λαθος?

πριν από 1 χρόνο

I.Schmidt1
I.Schmidt1

i am sorry, I made α mistake the simple future is formed from the stem of Αόριστος and the endings of the present tense

πριν από 1 χρόνο
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.