"I live for her."

Translation:Jeg lever for hende.

3 years ago

6 Comments


OrchidBlack
OrchidBlack

So lever is for actually being alive and bor is for living at a place?

3 years ago

RidderJakob

Exactly :)

(Notice that 'lever' is also a noun and means 'liver', the organ)

3 years ago

OrchidBlack
OrchidBlack

Mange tak!

3 years ago

Zhuococo
Zhuococo

Cute

2 years ago

mizzao
mizzao

Sounds more like an unhealthy relationship

1 year ago

Helle384474
Helle384474

A romantic guy.

4 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.