1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "Cá bhfuil an madra mór?"

" bhfuil an madra mór?"

Translation:Where is the big dog?

February 27, 2015

7 Comments


SeanTravers

Cujo? Where are ya, boy?!


dandelionmagic

Behind you, mr intruder, mwahaha XD


MhaireMt

I was taught that 'mor' meant tall or high. It doesn't?


galaxyrocker

ard is better equipped for those, with mór meaning 'big'


SkyDragonp

WHY DO PEOPLE LEAVE ANIMALS SO MEAN AND NOT NICE TO DO I MEAN I LOVE ANYTHING THAT IS IN THE CAT AND DOG FAMILY AND STUFF LIKE THAT PUT A UP OR DOWN ON MY COMMET PLS

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.