"The winter is coming."

Translation:O inverno está chegando.

August 20, 2013

10 Comments


KZONE88

Um Lannister sempre paga suas dívidas.

August 20, 2013

lugosky

Para tudo o resto, MasterCard.

March 19, 2014

UneJamKuqEZi


O inverno está chegando...

May 9, 2015

311Ryan

O norte se lembra.

March 11, 2016

hannahmalina

Came here just to see this

April 25, 2016

PeterJones615755

Beware the White Walkers!

May 4, 2016

creatingpaul

Why is the article not optional in this case?

February 29, 2016

AllanDaemon

Usually you use the article. You can speak without it and people will understand you, but I'm not sure if it's grammatically right.

September 17, 2017

ExSquaredOver2

I've discovered that it is customary and somewhat necessary to include the article in Portuguese on many occasions, including seasons.

December 30, 2017
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.