1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "De er ikke normale kvinder."

"De er ikke normale kvinder."

Translation:They are not normal women.

February 28, 2015

11 Comments


ClayRoze

I don't know why but this one made me laugh


LittleCatz

I immediately though "They're actually robots!"


wojo4hitz

I mean i was thinking that we as lesbians aren't "normal"...we are far more awesome!


FernandaRo162954

Yeah, I am! Ask the duck!


AlexDSSF

What IS a "normal woman", then?


zeusttu

The most awesome ones never are.


Katiesuperstrong

Why is it 'normale' and not 'normal' or 'normalt'. Is it because 'women' is plural, therefore it is to be e-form? #struggling!


jegviltaledansk

Yes, it's because women is plural.


AzizOmar8

Think Duo just saw Girls Trip!


FabianRxse

unhappy sentence according to me

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.