"De er ikke normale kvinder."

Translation:They are not normal women.

February 28, 2015

11 Comments


ClayRoze

I don't know why but this one made me laugh

April 27, 2015

LittleCatz

I immediately though "They're actually robots!"

May 6, 2015

Rhapsodyja

Stepford Wives

May 3, 2018

wojo4hitz

I mean i was thinking that we as lesbians aren't "normal"...we are far more awesome!

October 24, 2015

FernandaRo162954

Yeah, I am! Ask the duck!

November 2, 2015

AlexDSSF

What IS a "normal woman", then?

August 19, 2015

zeusttu

The most awesome ones never are.

October 20, 2017

Katiesuperstrong

Why is it 'normale' and not 'normal' or 'normalt'. Is it because 'women' is plural, therefore it is to be e-form? #struggling!

April 4, 2018

jegviltaledansk

Yes, it's because women is plural.

April 10, 2018

luguidech

this is how you get conditionned

May 7, 2018

pcbcombr

They have a penis

May 30, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.