1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu olharei novamente."

"Eu olharei novamente."

Translation:I will look again.

February 28, 2015

8 Comments


environmatt

Is "de novo" the same as "novamente"? Obrigado


Paulenrique

Yes, they mean the same thing.


benimartial

How would i say: "I will see again"


ruamasales

Eu verei novamente.

to see = ver


benimartial

Thank you, Ruama! :)


[deactivated user]

    I will look AT IT again.


CarloGamag1

    Is the personal pronoun mandatory? The verb conjugation should be enough I think


BeeTea66

    Or I will take another look.

    Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.