"Mice!"

Translation:Lucha!

3 years ago

7 Comments


TobyBartels
TobyBartels

Someone is definitely worried.

3 years ago

Arjanrhod
Arjanrhod

why mice is so similar to ducks?

2 years ago

scilling
scilling

Why is “mouse” so similar to “moose” in English? For the same reason — coïncidence.

2 years ago

SerenDuffin

Yes

1 year ago

DanielFox764965

Actually its "mice" and "duck" plural and singular tense that determines the noun

1 year ago

Roni954998

I keep thinking that "mice" in Irish is "lunch" instead of "luch"

6 months ago

Roni954998

Also I just got this question twice in a row

6 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.