1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ihre Position, bitte."

"Ihre Position, bitte."

Translation:Your location, please.

February 28, 2015

6 Comments


Luis199555

here 'position' means 'location' or 'opinion' ?


ubdip

Both is possible.


DTSFF

I think it can also mean "position" in the "job", "situation in a company" sense


bobknox

Could this mean"Take your position"?


Nonypink

ya I guess so too


rowschank

Position vs Lage?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.