"Kamimengambilsarapanitu."

Terjemahan:We take the breakfast.

3 tahun yang lalu

7 Komentar


El_Gusano
El_Gusano

A better sentence in English is "We have breakfast."

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, this one is totally unnatural, please report it people!

1 tahun yang lalu

fandyachma1

"We take breakfast" salah, apa harus pake "we take the breakfast" ??

2 tahun yang lalu

deeadheys

Because in the sentence there is '..... itu' which means 'that' or 'the' in english

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I don't think it's correct in English.The goal is not to learn broken English.
The English sentence should be "We have breakfast". An English speaking person would never say "we take THE breakfast", even a known breakfast. And I doubt for the verb "to take".

1 tahun yang lalu

NabillahSe1

We take breakfast : kami mengambil sarapan Pake the : sarapan itu (udah jelas ada)

1 tahun yang lalu

RinaldoNs

Bikin grup WA duolingo yuk, untuk saling membahas apa apa saja yang belum kita mengerti. Kalo mau chat aja WA saya 081928212012

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.