1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kami mengambil sarapan itu."

"Kami mengambil sarapan itu."

Terjemahan:We take the breakfast.

March 1, 2015

9 Komentar


[pengguna yang dinonaktifkan]

    A better sentence in English is "We have breakfast."


PERCE_NEIGE

    Yes, this one is totally unnatural, please report it people!


fandyachma1

    "We take breakfast" salah, apa harus pake "we take the breakfast" ??


deeadheys

    Because in the sentence there is '..... itu' which means 'that' or 'the' in english


PERCE_NEIGE

    I don't think it's correct in English.The goal is not to learn broken English.
    The English sentence should be "We have breakfast". An English speaking person would never say "we take THE breakfast", even a known breakfast. And I doubt for the verb "to take".


NabillahSe1

    We take breakfast : kami mengambil sarapan Pake the : sarapan itu (udah jelas ada)


RinaldoNs

    Bikin grup WA duolingo yuk, untuk saling membahas apa apa saja yang belum kita mengerti. Kalo mau chat aja WA saya 081928212012


Zakiyah586903

    Knp bhs indony pake mengambil? Bkn sehrusny kami sarapan aja ato pake mengadakan

    Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.