1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Do you want to continue?"

"Do you want to continue?"

Translation:Vill du fortsätta?

March 1, 2015

5 Comments


Sven-Ska

I got this one wrong because I put... att fortsätta. Earlier I was penalised for NOT putting ATT before the infinitive. Is there a rule here? Tack.


Lundgren8

It varies depending on the word. Vill NEVER has a att afterwards. :)


eronth

Wait, so it depends on which word the att would be after, and not the one it would be before?


Lundgren8

You can read this thread for more information: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/7075383

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started