1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He writes about our age."

"He writes about our age."

Terjemahan:Dia menulis tentang umur kami.

March 2, 2015

17 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE

It seems to be more "zaman" here. I think it makes more sense than "umur" in this sentence. Do you agree?


Richard842034

That's certainly an additional context for which this sentence makes sense, but it is also just as possible for it to mean a certain age or age range--one that we match.


AmarAkbar

our itu bisa di artikan kami ya.?


PERCE_NEIGE

Kami/kita hanya jika itu kepemilikan. Our cat. possession


Diahmeitaa

Itu kan our age, age kan umur, kan itu kepunyaan juga. Umur kami. Masak we age


PERCE_NEIGE

Why not "tulis" here?


MaruliChan

I Don't Know.

That I Know Is

"Tulis" is Intransitive Verb

"Menulis" is Transitive Verb

May Can Help you.


Diahmeitaa

Kalo menulis it write


ceces3

Kalo kamu di bawah umur ku bahasa ingris nya apa?

Tolong jawab!?


haidarahhusain

You are younger than me


Richard842034

You can also say, "You're younger than I am."


hermancris5

From Prancis France. I'm experie) Itu mah kata bahasa kita sebenernya bahasa yg betul itu menulis lohh


blaisck

"Dia menulis tentang masa kita/kami" bisa juga kan?


Grace-chan...

Kenapa aku menjawab "Kita" salah ya. Kan samanya saja, "Kita dan "Kami"


haidarahhusain

dilaporkan saja, biar dicek admin.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.