"Mandens første dag slottet."

Translation:The man's first day in the castle.

March 2, 2015

4 Comments


PatrickDaSilva

Is there a difference (in the size maybe) between borg and slot?

April 28, 2015

leoburca

Does someone have the rules regarding when på is used as in, at or on?

March 2, 2015

Hedebygade

I do'nt have any rules but here is a list of common words and their appropiate prepositions.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/g9lhf4bu5ei38ir/Jeg%20skal%20p%C3%A5%20i%20til.pdf

March 2, 2015

leoburca

Thanks! That's really helpful!

March 3, 2015
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.