"Eu nunca conhecerei ninguém como ela."

Translation:I will never meet anyone like her.

August 22, 2013

6 Comments


j.alan.c
Plus

In written English, I prefer to avoid splitting verb clauses, as do most folks, but The Owl does not accept, "I never will meet anyone like her." It should ...

April 25, 2017

Libor

'I won't ever' was not accepted

August 22, 2013

pnehls
Plus

neither was I will never know instead of meet...

September 30, 2013

ptn.vv

«like she» Is error. Why?

January 18, 2018

Paulenrique
Mod

Yes. After prepositions you should use "Her".

January 18, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.