1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Manden forlod landet."

"Manden forlod landet."

Translation:The man left the country.

March 3, 2015

3 Comments


JoyceA

It would be nice if the drop-down definitions for new verbs included their infinitives or stem forms. Just a thought...


Xneb

Unfortunately we can't yet do that without adding extra hints, which would be wrong, but there are (hopefully) plans to give us the power to add conjugation tables for all languages in the hints like the 5 original languages


JoyceA

Ah, okay, something to look forward to. Thank you for the wonderful job you've already done with this course. I'll try not to get too greedy :-)

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.