1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kami minum bir itu di bulan …

"Kami minum bir itu di bulan November."

Terjemahan:We drink the beer in November.

March 3, 2015

11 Komentar


RichardSte306633

if the meaning of november is past tense, maybe the right answer is we drunk th beer in november.


MohGhibran

Why is using the 'the' in the sentence important?


Peachywaxcap

It doesn't make sense. Better without the but 'that beer' would make more sense than 'the beer'


Hueningie

Kenapa gak "We drink the beer in the November" ?? TOLONG JELASKAN aku gak paham^^


mikha34037

Gak pakai "the" sebelum bulan. Langsung in april, in may,in june, dst


WizardGole

Why drink? Lampau kan?


mikha34037

Mungkin bukan lampau. Mungkin mksdnya setiap bln desember mrk minum dingin. Mungkin di amerika musim dingin jatuh di bln desember. Mungkin loh ya..


mikha34037

Sorry, minum bir maksdnya


DanielAB247797

Help, I'm stuck because of this error.


lina935959

Why in not on november

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.